YOUNG GUNS 18 FINALISTS

After a month and a half of intense scrutiny, the esteemed jury of Young Guns 18 have selected the following young individuals and teams to move onto the final round of judging. Winners will be unveiled virtually on Wednesday, November 18th.

  • Advertising
    • Aimee Hoffman
      United States
    • Callum Spencer
      Australia
    • Edward Yeung
      United States
    • JeffxJose
      United States
    • Joshua Ogden
      United Kingdom
    • Saurabh Kakade
      Germany
    • Warner Shaw
      United States
  • Animation
    • Aisha Madu
      Netherlands
    • Ana Perez Lopez
      Spain
    • Balazs Simon
      Hungary
    • Daniel Stankler
      United Kingdom
    • Felix Soletic
      Croatia
    • Handel Eugene
      United States
    • James Simpson
      United States
    • Rasmus Bak
      United States
    • Saad Moosajee
      United States
    • Somei Sun
      China
    • Tomoki Misato
      Japan
    • Yuval Haker
      Israel / United States
  • Digital
    • Ani Acopian
      United States
    • Kachi Chan
      United Kingdom
    • Marvin Schwaibold
      United States
    • Maya Man
      United States
    • Twomuch Studio
      United Kingdom
  • Film
    • Dane Del Deo
      United States
    • David Findlay
      Canada
    • Fenn O'Meally
      United States
    • Gaul Porat
      United States
    • Geoffrey Sean Levy
      United States
    • Jackson Tisi
      United States
    • Jane Qian
      United States
    • Janssen Powers
      United States
    • Jess Colquhoun
      United States
    • Leo Aguirre
      United States
    • Meshal Aljaser
      Saudi Arabia
    • Michael Parenteau
      Canada
    • Phillip Youmans
      United States
    • Pili Weeber
      United States
    • rubberband.
      United States
    • Stephania Dulowski
      United States
    • Toby Wosskow
      United States
  • Graphic Design
    • Alice Mourou
      Hong Kong
    • Anjela Freyja
      Canada
    • Badal Patel
      United States
    • Chan Wai Hon
      Hong Kong
    • Felipe Rocha
      United States
    • Jonathan Key
      United States
    • June Park
      United States
    • Mak Kaihang
      Hong Kong
    • Marte
      Argentina
    • Max Friedman
      United States
    • Melissa Deckert
      United States
    • Michael Mason
      United Kingdom
    • Natsuki Isa
      Japan
    • Olivia de Salve Villedieu
      United States
    • Robyn Makinson
      United States
    • Ryan Haskins
      United States
    • Tala Safié
      United States
    • Tina Smith
      United States
    • Xiaomei Liu
      China
    • Zuzanna Rogatty
      United States
  • Illustration
    • Daukante Subaciute
      Lithuania
    • Debora Cheyenne Cruchon
      United States
    • Enzo Pérès-Labourdette
      Netherlands
    • Feifei Ruan
      United States
    • Franco E.
      Canada
    • Ieong Kun Lam
      Macau
    • Jaedoo Lee
      United States
    • Katie Menzies
      Spain
    • Leonardo Santamaria
      United States
    • Mihailo Kalabic
      Serbia
    • Raxenne Maniquiz
      Philippines
    • Wing Shan Wong
      Hong Kong
  • Other
    • Eylul Duranagac
      Turkey
    • Lake Buckley
      United States
    • Mike Carson
      United States
  • Photography
    • Grace Rivera
      United States
    • Justin J Wee
      United States
    • Michelle Watt
      United States
  • Sound Design
    • Denis Kilty
      Ireland
  • Typography & Lettering
    • Alec Tear
      Netherlands
    • Jennet Liaw
      United States
    • Leandro Assis
      Brazil